Facebook

2003 Results

To see the entire performances, buy the 2003 video set

The 2003 US OPEN DVD Set

  • Available Now!
  • See every performance!
  • $100 + $10 S/H
DVD set

Online Registration

To order by phone

  • 800-537-8937 toll free
  • 248-980-3714 outside USA

Opus Divisions

Classic
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Brent Key & Kellese Key
  2. Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
  3. Jason Colacino & Katie Boyle
  4. Edwin Li & Libbat Shaham
  5. Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz

Cabaret
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Murray Phillips & Cate Caplin
  2. David Savoy & Sharon Savoy
  3. Tommy 'Hypno' Chan
  4. Dance Attack 3
  5. Dancing Divas

Teams
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Swingalings
  2. Port - O - Swing
  3. Dancing Dozen
  4. Swinging Air Force
  5. Hollywood Hornets

Sophisticated Swing (35+)
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Stan Jaquish & Jeanne Degeyter
  2. Manual Viarrial & Andrea Deaton
  3. Robin Smith & Darlene Long-Cree
  4. Glen Cravalho & Susan Cravalho
  5. Woody Bretz & Louise Bretz

Young Adult (14-17)
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
  2. Jared Murillo & Lacey Schwimmer
  3. Michael Pangan & Sara Breck
  4. Ricky Andrade & Samantha Buckwalter
  5. John Snyder & Amber Ripley

Strictly WestCoast
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Kyle Redd & Libbat Shaham
  2. Jordan Frisbee & Mary Ann Nunez
  3. Jason Colacino & Laureen Baldovi
  4. James Leyva & Kellese Key
  5. Luis Crespo & Giovanna Dottore

Showcase
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Ronnie Debenedetta & Laureen Baldovi
  2. Angel Figueroa & Debbie Figueroa
  3. Yuval Hod & Nathalie Gomez
  4. Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
  5. Jimmy Mulligan & Andrea Scott

Lindy Showcase
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Dax Hock & Emily Hoffberg
  2. Minn Vo & Corina Acosta
  3. Matthew Bedell & Jennifer Jones
  4. David Graybill & Carol Frazer
  5. Steve & Rebecca Drzewiczewski

Masters (50+)
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Tom Daniell & Cher Chilton-Peadon
  2. Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
  3. Tim Brown & Connie Coufal
  4. James Widdecke & Diane Lynn
  5. Robert Budzynski & Beverly Budzynski

Young America (6-13)
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
  2. Travis Andrade & Fallon Andrade
  3. Steven Vizcaino & Lyndsee Brice
  4. Marcos Garcia & Hannah Clonch
  5. Bryan Vizcaino & Nicole Clonch

Strictly Swing Non-Professional
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Will Carlton & Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. John Kirkconnell & Pamela Podmoroff
  3. Tom Daniell & Leslie Daniell
  4. Greg Pisano & Kathryn Mongeau
  5. Jim Rabins & Csilla Madocsai

Strictly Lindy
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Kevin St Laurent & Carla Heiney
  2. David Graybill & Debbie Gitt
  3. Jason Latimer & Amy Johnson
  4. Stephen Drzewiczewski & Emily Hoffberg
  5. Manu Smith & Carol Fraser

Strictly Swing Challenge

  1. Kevin St. Laurent & Carla Heiney
  2. Kyle Redd & Libbat Shaham