Facebook

2004 Results

To see the entire performances, buy the 2004 video set

The 2004 US OPEN DVD Set

  • Available Now!
  • See every performance!
  • $100 + $10 S/H
DVD set

Online Registration

To order by phone

  • 800-537-8937 toll free
  • 248-980-3714 outside USA

Opus Divisions

Classic
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach, CA
    Tatiana Mollmann Santa Monica, CA
  2. Brent Key Frisco, TX
    Kellese Key Frisco, TX
  3. Jason Colacino New York, NY
    Katie Boyle New York, NY
  4. Michael Norris Greensboro, NC
    Leann Best Greensboro, NC
  5. Ronnie DeBenedetta Spring Valley, CA
    Brandi Tobias Cambridge, MA

Cabaret
Video of Winning Performance

  1. David Savoy & Sharon Savoy
    Arlington, VA
  2. Yan Villeneuve AKA: Elec'Trick Boogie Man
    Quebec, Canada
  3. Ronnie DeBenedetta & Brandi Tobias
    Spring Valley, CA & Cambridge, MA
  4. Danny Davalos & Ashia Myers
    Hollywood, CA & Los Angeles, CA
  5. Divas Dancing
    Redlands, CA

Teams
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Midwest Rebels Swing Team
    Choreographers: Jordan Frisbee,Tatiana Mollmann
    Midwest States
  2. Jump Start II
    Choreographer: Laurie Schwimmer
    Redlands, CA
  3. Port-O-Swing
    Choreographers: Ricard Benjamin,Melanie Breton
    Quebec, Canada
  4. Swingalings
    Choreographer: Debbie Ramsey Boz
    Raleigh, NC
  5. Swing Shift
    Choreographer: Stacy May
    Canton, GA

Sophisticated Swing (35+)
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Martin Parker Costa Mesa, CA
    Patti Jobst Costa Mesa, CA
  2. Woody Bretz Ventura, CA
    Louise Bretz Ventura, CA
  3. Mike Booth Chandler, AZ
    Cheryl Grampp Glendale, AZ
  4. Manny Viarrial Highlands Ranch, CA
    Deanna Becker Lakewood, CO
  5. John Koster Sacramento, CA
    Brenda Koster Sacramento, CA

Young Adult (14-17)
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Jared Murrillo Redlands, CA
    Lacey Schwimmer Redlands, CA
  2. Ben Morris Evergreen, CO
    Melina Ramirez Woodland Hills, Ca
  3. Joshua Mosier Redlands, CA
    Torri Smith Murrieta, CA
  4. Robert Adams Lakewood, CA
    Lauren Adams Lakewood, CA
  5. Shane Gomes Fremont, CA
    Leana Perez Fremont, CA

Strictly WestCoast
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach, CA
    Sarah Vann Drake Fresno, CA
  2. John Lindo Morristown, NJ
    Tatiana Mollmann Santa Monica, CA
  3. Jason Colacino New York, NY
    Brandi Tobias Cambridge, MA
  4. Mark Scheuffele Orange County, CA
    Deborah Szekely Alhambra, CA
  5. Parker Dearborn San Diego, CA
    Kellese Key Frisco, TX

Showcase
Video of Winning Performance

  1. David Appel Houston, TX
    Susan Kirklin Austin, TX
  2. Parker Dearborn San Diego, CA
    Jessica Cox Murrieta, CA
  3. Austin Murrey Wichita, KS
    Andrea Scott Tulsa, OK
  4. Myles Munroe Vancouver, BC
    Tessa Cunningham Vancouver, BC
  5. Gary Jobst Orange County, CA
    Csilla Madocsai Orange County, CA

Lindy Showcase
Video of Winning Performance

  1. St. Laurent San Francisco, CA
    Carla Heiney San Francisco, CA
  2. Matthew Bedell New York, NY
    Jennifer Jones New York, NY
  3. Marty Klempner Cleveland, OH
    Valerie Salstrom Cleveland, OH
  4. Benjamin Ricard Quebec, Canada
    Genevieve Kerouac Quebec, QC
  5. Doug Silton Los Angeles, CA
    Debbie Gitt Culver City, CA

Masters (50+)
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Chips Hough Fountain Valley, CA
    Janice Salman Fountain Valley, CA
  2. Tim Brown Fairlawn, OH
    Connie Coufal Fairlawn, OH
  3. John Woodruff San Diego, CA
    Joanne Harrold Newport Beach, CA
  4. Jim Widdecke San Diego, CA
    Diane Lynn San Diego, CA
  5. Randy Krul Concord, CA
    Stephanie Krul Concord, CA

Young America (6-13)
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Rome Slater Redlands, CA
    Chevy Slater Redlands, CA
  2. Marcos Garcia San Bernardino, CA
    Hannah Clonch Highland, CA
  3. Travis Andrade Elverta, CA
    Fallon Andrade Elverta, CA
  4. Michael Dessel Rialto, CA
    Nicole Clonch Highland, CA

Strictly Swing Non-Professional
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Kevin Fitzhugh Hyatts Ville, MD
    Nancy Tuzzolino Chicgo, IL
  2. Shawn Tobias Cambridge, MA
    Angie Cameron Lombard, IL
  3. Jim Becker Carol Stream, IL
    Tammy Brown Baltimore,MD
  4. Nick Jay Sebastopol, CA
    Mana de Sousa Crockett, CA
  5. Bryan Linker Buckeye, AZ
    Valerie Linker Buckeye, AZ

Strictly Lindy
Video of Winning Performance

  1. Kevin St. Laurent San Francisco, CA
    Laura Keat Littleton, CO
  2. Dave Graybill Oakland, CA
    Debbie Gitt Culver City, CA
  3. Marty Klempner Cleveland, OH
    Carla Heiney San Francisco, CA
  4. Doug Silton Los Angeles, CA
    Kristin Sorci Los Angeles, CA
  5. Benjamin Ricard Quebec, Canada
    Nathalie Gomes New York, NY

Strictly Swing Challenge

Team Winner: Lindy Hop
Couples Winner: Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
Video of Winning Performance