Facebook

2007 Results

To see the entire performances, buy the 2007 video set

The 2013 US OPEN DVD Set

  • Available Now!
  • See every performance!
  • $100 + $10 S/H
DVD set

Online Registration

To order by phone

  • 800-537-8937 toll free
  • 248-980-3714 outside USA

Opus Divisions

Classic

  1. Michael Norris & Kellese Key
  2. Ronnie Debenedetta & Brandi Tobias
  3. Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
  4. Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
  5. Benjamin Morris & Melina Ramirez


Showcase

  1. Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
  2. Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
  3. Gary Mcintyre & Susan Kirklin
  4. Kevin St. Laurent & Emily Hoffberg
  5. Nick Williams & Kristin Sorci


Teams

  1. Super-Cali-Lindy-Licious
  2. Moorpark College Swing Dance Team
  3. Jumpstart II
  4. Shagtime Dance Team
  5. Pee Wee Swing


Sophisticated Swing (35+)

  1. Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
  2. Rafael Labrado & Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Manny Viarrial & Deanna Becker
  4. Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown
  5. Michael Robinson & Teresa Robinson


Masters (50+)

  1. Chips Hough & Janice Salmon
  2. Bobby Caudill & Renee Lipman
  3. Tom Cockerline & Joann Podleski
  4. Mark Harris & Glenda Evans
  5. Louie Juarez & Katie Sellards


Young Adult (14-17)

  1. Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
  2. Jonny Dessel & Tara Trafzer
  3. Will Dallas & Sydney West
  4. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
  5. Andrew Makowski & Brianne Cline


Young America (6-13)

  1. Marcos Garcia & Hannah Clonch
  2. Alexander Grasso & Nicole Clonch
  3. Michael Dessel & Czarina Sanchez
  4. Andrew Hamrick & Madison Malone


Allstar/Advanced Jack & Jill

  1. Xavier Young & Angie Cameron
  2. Alfred Lee & Samantha Buckwalter
  3. Maxence Martin & Jeanne DeGeyter
  4. Jason Marker & Torri Smith
  5. John Snyder & Dawne Kiehm


Strictly West Coast

  1. Arjay Centeno & Brandi Tobias
  2. Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
  3. Benjamin Morris & Jessica Cox
  4. Jordan Frisbee & Sara Vann Drake
  5. Terry Roseborough & Deborah Szekely


Strictly Lindy

  1. Todd Yannacone & Kelly Arsenault
  2. Shesha Marvin & Emily Hoffberg
  3. Nick Williams & Nikki Marvin
  4. Marty Klempner & Laura Keat
  5. Andy Reid & Carla Heiney


Strictly Shag

  1. Michael Norris & LeAnn Best
  2. Sam West & Jessica Mcalhany
  3. Brent Key & Kellese Key
  4. Doug Silton & Ginger Pickerel
  5. Matt Free & Lisa West


Strictly Hand Dance

  1. Markus Smith & Mckindria Letsinger
  2. Lewis Neal & Tammy Brown
  3. Kevin Fitzhugh & Linda Allen
  4. Anthony Jones & Leslie Mallory
  5. Leon Jones & Yevette Ford

 



Fast Dance

  1. Jeremy Otth & Laura Keat
  2. David Frutos & Kim Clever
  3. Minn Vo & Ria Debiase
  4. Marty Klempner & Teni Lopez-Cardenas
  5. Ben Morris & Emily Hofberg

 



Strictly Swing Challenge

Team Winner: Lindy Hop
Couples Winner: Michael Norris & LeAnn Best