Facebook

2012 Results

To see the entire performances, buy the 2012 video set

The 2012 US OPEN DVD Set

  • Available Now!
  • See every performance!
  • $150 + $15 S/H
DVD set

Online Registration

To order by phone

  • 800-537-8937 toll free
  • 248-980-3714 outside USA

Opus Divisions

Classic

  1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach Ca
    Tatiana Mollmann Santa Monica Ca
  2. Ronnie Debenedetta San Diego CA
    Brandi Tobias San Diego CA
  3. Kyle Redd Fresno Ca
    Sarah Vann Drake Fresno CA
  4. Gary McIntyre Austin TX
    Susan Kirklin Austin TX
  5. Maxime Zzaoui Lyon FRANCE
    Virginie Perga Lyon FRANCE

 

Showcase

  1. Benji Schwimmer Redlands CA
    Torri Smith Murrieta CA
  2. Myles Munroe Vancouver CANADA
    Tessa Cunningham Vancouver CANADA
  3. Ronnie De Benedetta San Diego CA
    Laureen Baldovi-Mason Spring Valley CA
  4. Robert Jackson Ft. Washington MD
    Constance Gauthier Columbia Maryland
  5. Rome Slater San Jose CA
    Chevy Slater San Jose CA

 

Lindy Showcase

Sponsor: Fritz & Jeanine Healy
  1. Jack Chen Fountain Valley CA
    Brittany Calavitta Irvine CA
  2. Jason Le Westminster CA
    Celina Avila Long Beach CA
  3. Stephen Sayer Unknown
    Chandrae Roettig Unknown
  4. Daniel Klock La Palma CA
    Katina Vallens Los Angeles CA
  5. James Bianco Villa Park CA
    Irina Amzashvili Irvine CA

 

Cabaret

  1. Gary McIntyre Austin TX
    Susan Kirklin Austin TX
  2. Ethan White Los Angeles CA
    Nikki White Los Angeles CA
  3. Ronnie DeBenedetta San Diego CA
    Brandi Tobias San Diego CA
  4. TDC Senior Company
  5. David Weise San Francisco CA
    Melissa Rutz San Francisco CA

 

Teams

  1. The Fly Rights
  2. Thunder from Downunder
  3. LA Shag
  4. Poject Swing

 

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

  1. Kurt Senser Concord CA
    Heather Powers Walnut Creek CA
  2. Luis Crespo Danville CA
    Joanna Meinl San Rafael CA
  3. Kevin Fitzhugh Hyattsville MD
    Tammy Brown Baltimore Maryland
  4. Shane McIntyre Littleton CO
    Keri McLean Littleton CO
  5. Tom Hyatt Banning CA
    Sossy Hyatt Banning CA

 

Masters (50+)

Sponsor: Bob & Beverly Budzenski
  1. Bill Hopkins Columbia MD
    Lorraine Rohlik Jessup MD
  2. Warren Pino Novato CA
    Laurie Shafer Calgary CANADA
  3. Don Baker Long Beach CA
    Rhonda Diamond Torrance CA
  4. Chips Hough Fountain Valley CA
    Janice Salmon Fountain Valley CA
  5. Wayne Rohr Hinsdale IL
    Cindy Rohr Hisndale IL

 

Young Adult (14-17)

Sponsor: Jim & Dale Hern
  1. Christopher Dumond Redlands CA
    Nicole Clonch Highlands CA
  2. Ludovic Pelegrin & Beverly Brunerie
    Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
  3. Tommy Brodie Houston Texas
    Monica Garcia Houston Texas
  4. Akil Boatwright York PA
    Alexis Garrish Damascus Maryland

 

Young America (6-13)

Sponsor: Stanley & Allan Magnone
  1. Tyler Perkins & Julianne D'Amico
    Nathan Frazier & Lauren Glaub
  2. Connor Rutledge Walnut Creek CA
    Caroline Rutledge Walnut Creek CA
  3. Ian Hull Glen Burnie MD
    Emily Hull Glen Burnie MD
  4. Cayman Preston Chandler Arizona
    Makana Hoehn Phoenix AZ


 


Non-Opus Divisions

Strictly West Coast-Champions

Sponsor: Tony Swan
  1. Benjamin Morris Huntington Beach CA
    Torri Smith Murrieta CA
  2. Jordan Frisbee
    Melissa Rutz San Francisco CA
  3. Robert Royston
    Deborah Szekely Houston Texas
  4. Maxime Zzaoui
    Alyssa Glanville Sebastopol CA
  5. Benji Schwimmer
    Patty Vo Addison Texas

 

Strictly West Coast-Open

  1. Reginald Beason Alpharetta GA
    Blandine Iche Montpellier FRANCE
  2. Ryan Crutcher Laguna Niguel CA
    Janelle Guido Santa Rosa CA
  3. JB Brodie Houston Texas
    Elise Valdez Durham North Carolina
  4. Hugo Miguez Fort Myers Florida
    Kara Frenzel Atascadero CA
  5. Lee Easton London UNITED KINGDOM
    Joanna Meinl San Rafael CA

 

Strictly West Coast-Masters

  1. Warren Pino Novato CA
    Peggy Allen Mesa AZ
  2. Louie Juarez Placentia CA
    Bess Rodriguez "Scottsdale, AZ"
  3. Gary Thompson Irvine CA
    Laurie Shafer Calgary CANADA
  4. Don Welch Santa Ana CA
    Lorraine Rohlik Jessup MD
  5. Martin Brown Reno Nevada
    Millie Szerman Incline Village Nevada

 

Strictly Lindy

  1. Stephen Sayer Sun Valley CA
    Chandrae Roettig Glendale CA
  2. Doug Silton Pasadena CA
    Karen Vizzard Mesa AZ
  3. Jack Chen Fountain Valley CA
    Brittany Calavitta Irvine CA
  4. James Bianco Villa Park CA
    Irina Amzashvili Irvine CA
  5. Jason Le Westminster CA
    Celina Avila Long Beach CA

 

Junior Strictly Swing

Sponsor: Luis Crespo & Jennifer Pasetes
  1. Cameron Crook Santa Rosa CA
    Nicole Clonch Highlands CA
  2. Akil Boatwright York PA
    Victoria Henk Mentone CA
  3. Josh Williamson Houston Texas
    Beverly Brunerie Lyon FRANCE
  4. Christopher Dumond Redlands CA
    Hannah Clonch Highland CA
  5. Steven Guido Santa Rosa CA
    Anyssa Olivares Houston Texas

 

Allstar Jack & Jill

Sponsor: Jim & Cathy Tigges
  1. Ryan Crutcher Laguna Niguel CA
    Virginie Grondin Lyon FRANCE
  2. Stephen White Jacksonville Florida
    Janelle Guido Santa Rosa CA
  3. Jb Brodie Houston Texas
    Iche Blandine Vic La Gardiole FRANCE
  4. Kristopher Swearingen Kansas City Kansas
    Kara Frenzel Atascadero CA
  5. Reginald Beason Alpharetta GA
    Sharon Her Milpitas CA

 

Advanced Jack & Jill

  1. Maxime Zzaoui Lyon FRANCE
    Irina Puzanova St. Petersburg RUSSIA
  2. Arnaud Perga Lyon FRANCE
    Lisa Toepel Denver Co
  3. Lee Easton London UNITED KINGDOM
    Fabienne Henshall Stoke UNITED KINGDOM
  4. Edson Modesto Junior S?ťo Caetano do Sul BRAZIL
    Emeline Rochefeuille Aubais FRANCE
  5. Cadet Sebastien Vic La Gardiole FRANCE
    Izabella Kowalska Budapest HUNGARY

 

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  1. Micahel Picard Denver Co
    Marina Motronenko Moscow RUSSIA
  2. Barry Carothers
    Samia Amrani Campbell CA
  3. Chris Brown Austin TX
    Rachel Cureton Gold Coast AUSTRALIA
  4. Jonathan Uy Vancouver CANADA
    Cintia Fiaschi Santo Andr?? BRAZIL
  5. Thomas Carter Tempe Arizona
    Rehanna Loncar

 

Novice Jack & Jill

  1. Matthew Leszczenski
    Jade Ruiz san diego ca
  2. Boyer Bruno Sainte Clotilde REUNION
    Anna Tukachinskaya St. Petersburg RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  3. Diego Lopez Chico California
    Kate Hamlin
  4. Denis Belekian Villeurbanne FRANCE
    Aleksandra Krivoruchko Moscow RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  5. Jose Blasco Playa de Gandia SPAIN
    Teveya Dovbish North Hollywood CA

 

Lindy Jack & Jill

  1. Justin Zillman Irvine, CA
    Katey Mccausey Laguna Hills CA
  2. Matt Richey Nevada City 95959
    Karen Vizzard Mesa AZ
  3. Sheven Kekoolani Seffner FL
    Katina Vallens Los Angeles CA
  4. Chris Clark Tustin CA
    Chandrae Roettig Glendale CA
  5. Jack Chen Fountain Valley CA
    Chelsea Albin Irvine CA

 

Pro-Am Followers

Sponsor: Winnifred Carnegie
  1. Ben McHenry Livermore CA
    Sharon Her Milpitas CA
  2. Stephen White Jacksonville Florida
    Desie Damaso Ormond Beach Florida
  3. Doug Silton Pasadena CA
    Tish Varletti Yorba Linda CA
  4. Sean McKeever Windsor CA
    Trista Eazell Windsor CA
  5. Doug Silton Pasadena CA
    Jennifer Soto Sun Valley CA

 

Pro-Am Leaders

  1. Cameron Crook Santa Rosa CA
    Sarah Vann Drake Fresno CA
  2. Chris Brown Austin TX
    Taletha Jouzdani Austin Texas
  3. Robert McChesney Pittsburg CA
    Yvonne Wayne Fairfield CA
  4. Sean Carney Kentfield CA
    Alyssa Glanville Sebastopol CA