Facebook

2013 Results

To see the entire performances, buy the 2013 video set

The 2013 US OPEN DVD Set

  • Available Now!
  • See every performance!
  • $150 + $15 S/H
DVD set

Online Registration

To order by phone

  • 800-537-8937 toll free
  • 248-980-3714 outside USA

Opus Divisions

Classic

  1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach CA
    Tatiana Mollmann Santa Monica CA
  2. Gary McIntyre AUSTIN Texas
    Susan Kirklin austin TN
  3. Ben Morris Huntington Beach CA
    Jennifer Deluca Orlando FL
  4. Ronnie Debenedetta San Diego CA
    Brandi Tobias San Diego CA
  5. Kyle Redd Fresno CA
    Sarah Vann Drake Fresno CA

 

Showcase

  1. Benji Schwimmer Redlands CA
    Torri Smith Murrieta CA
  2. Myles Munroe Vancouver CANADA
    Tessa Cunningham Munroe Vancouver CANADA
  3. Gregory Scott Gaithersburg MD
    Lemery Rollins Gaithersburg MD
  4. Lionel Giannone Le Fontanil Cornillon FRANCE
    Amandine Principe Le Fontanil Cornillon FRANCE
  5. Ronnie Debenedetta San Diego CA
    Laureen Baldovi Mason San Diego CA

 

Lindy Showcase

  1. Nick Williams Orange CA
    Nikki Marvin Orange CA
  2. Shesha Marvin Orange CA
    Irina Amzashvili Irvine CA
  3. Jesse Lopez Overland Park Kansas
    Johanna Culver Overland Park Kansas
  4. Luc Cohen-Wanis Huntington Beach CA
    Kimmery Thompson Anaheim CA
  5. Jason Le Westminster CA
    Celina Avila Long Beach CA

 

Cabaret

  1. Craig Smith & Micheline Marmol
  2. Jesse Lopez & Brooke Brown
  3. Hero - Alexis Rabot
  4. Latin Hustle & Theatre Arts Team
  5. Andy Dominguez & Rosie Campos

 

Teams

  1. Go Dance Swing Team
  2. The Fly Rights
  3. Gones'n'roses
  4. Shagtime 2
  5. Gen Gap

 

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

  1. Barry Jones Dallas Texas
    Patty Vo Addison Texas
  2. Sam West Hamlet NC
    Lisa West Hamlet NC
  3. Scott Mason Spring Valley CA
    Dawne Kiehm San Diego CA
  4. Kurt Senser Concord CA
    Heather Powers Walnut Creek CA
  5. Shane McIntyre Littleton Colorado
    Keri McLean Littleton Colorado

 

Masters (50+)

Sponsor: Bob & Beverly Budzenski
  1. David Walkup Lakeside CA
    Darlene Graziano San Jacinto CA
  2. Michael Booth chandler az
    Cheryl Grampp peoria az
  3. Wayne Rohr Hinsdale Il
    Cynthia Rohr Hinsdale Il
  4. Dave Megaffin Allen Texas
    Judy Megaffin Allen Texas
  5. Don Baker Long Beach CA
    Rhonda Diamond Torrance CA

 

Young Adult (14-17)

Sponsor: Jim & Dale Hern
  1. Christopher Dumond Redlands CA
    Nicole Clonch Highland CA
  2. Cameron Crook Santa Rosa CA
    Victoria Henk Mentone CA
  3. Josh Williamson houston Texas
    Anyssa Olivares Houston Texas
  4. John Ribeiro-Santos Vaulx-en-Velin FRANCE
    Alison Duchatel Lyon FRANCE
  5. John Martinez Pasadena CA
    Tiffany Rekem Redlands CA

 

Young America (6-13)

Sponsor: Stanley & Allan Magnone
  1. Connor Rutledge Walnut Creek CA
    Karla Catana Temecula CA
  2. Nathan Frazier Redlands CA
    Lauren Glaub Redlands CA
  3. Johnathan Kemp Edgefield South CArolina
    Allison Pittman Raleigh North CArolina
  4. Bradley Kemp Edgefield SC
    Ivy Claire Huiet Trenton SC
  5. Ian Hull Glen Burnie MD
    Emily Hull Glen Burnie MD

 


"Star" Divisions

Strictly West Coast-Champions

Sponsor: Tony Swan
  1. Robert Royston upper Nyack NY
    Yenni Setiawan Novato CA
  2. Sean McKeever Fresno CA
    Sarah Vann Drake Fresno CA
  3. Ben Morris Huntington Beach CA
    Torri Smith Murrieta CA
  4. Kyle Redd Fresno CA
    Courtney Adair Fresno CA
  5. Maxance Martin
    Jennifer DeLuca

 

Strictly WCS - Open

  1. Pj Turner Knoxville Tennesse
    Emeline Rochefeuille Paris FRANCE
  2. Diego Borges Fortaleza BRAZIL
    Sharon Her Milpitas CA
  3. Reginald Beason Alpharetta Georgia
    Marina Motronenko Moscow RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  4. Clint Glasgow Gold Coast AUSTRALIA
    Kara Frenzel Atascadero CA
  5. Edson Modesto Jr Sao Paulo Sao Paulo
    Rebecca Ludwick Chicago Illinois

 

Strictly WCS - Masters

Sponsor: Bob & Beverly Budzynski
  1. Patrick Plagens Ramona CA
    Peggy Allen Mesa AZ
  2. Warren Pino Novato CA
    Laurie Shafer Calgary CANADA
  3. Michael Booth chandler az
    Trish Connery lakeside CA
  4. Gary Thompson Aliso Viejo CA
    Laura Thompson Aliso Viejo CA
  5. Chips Hough Fountain Valley CA.
    Janice Salmon Fountain Valley CA.

 

Strictly WCS - Juniors

Sponsor: Reis Evans & Kathryn Hoffman
Anonymous Sponsers added to the prize pool
  1. Tyler Perkins Katy TX
    Bryn Anderson Katy TX
  2. Zachary Skinner Labrador AUSTRALIA
    Nicole Clonch Highland CA
  3. Tommy Brodie Houston TX
    Hannah Clonch Highland CA
  4. Noah Veon Surfside Beach SC
    Kayla Henley Elon NC
  5. David Guido
    Hanna Meyer

 

Strictly Lindy

  1. Shesha Marvin Orange CA
    Nikki Marvin Orange CA
  2. Nick Williams Orange CA
    Laura Keat #N/A
  3. Michael Siebert San Marcos CA
    Katina Vallens Los Angeles CA
  4. Jack Chen Fountain Valley CA
    Brittany Calavitta Irvine CA
  5. Jason Le Westminster CA
    Aubri Siebert San Marcos CA

 

Strictly Shag

  1. Brent Key Frisco TX
    Kayla Henley Elon NC
  2. Brennar Goree Garner NC
    Torri Smith Murrieta CA
  3. Sam West Hamlet NC
    Sydney West Hamlet NC
  4. Noah Veon Surfside Beach SC
    Lisa West Hamlet NC
  5. Jim Hern Beaver WV
    Dale Hern Beaver WV

Allstar WCS Jack & Jill

Sponsor: Jim & Cathy Tigges
  1. Diego Borges Fortaleza BRAZIL
    Jessica Pacheco Fortaleza BRAZIL
  2. Jb Brodie Houston Texas
    Emeline Rochefeuille Paris FRANCE
  3. Stephen White Jacksonville FL
    Fabienne Henshall Newcastle UNITED KINGDOM
  4. Ryan Crutcher Laguna Niguel CA
    Anyssa Olivares Houston Texas
  5. Pj Turner Knoxville Tennesse
    Lindsey Nastos San Diego CA

 

Advanced WCS Jack & Jill

  1. Zachary Skinner Labrador AUSTRALIA
    Angelique Aimo Boot
  2. Matt Richey Nevada City CA
    Marina Motronenko Moscow RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  3. David Guido
    Maddy Platts
  4. Edson Modesto Jr.
    Katia Avlasevich
  5. Tommy Brodie Houston TX
    Nicki Silton Pasadena CA

 

Intermediate WCS Jack & Jill

  1. Allan Skinner
    Alison Duchatel Lyon FRANCE
  2. Olivier Duplay Villeurbanne FRANCE
    Alison Strong
  3. Mikhail Kovalenko
    Rebecca Savoca
  4. Matthew Lietzke Sacramento CA
    Tracy Wang
  5. Jeramy Govert
    Alina Mihai

 

Novice WCS Jack & Jill

  1. Daelus Lu Jiaji
    Marjorie Bertrand
  2. Andre Silva
    Stephanie Chen
  3. Austin Scharnhorst
    Tarlia Gee
  4. Philippe Berne CHATEAUNEUF EN THYMERAIS FRANCE
    Mindy Halladay Springville Utah
  5. Jesse Lopez Overland Park Kansas
    Shirlei Tolldo Leile

 

Master WCS Jack & Jill

  1. Chips Hough Fountain Valley CA.
    Carrie Lucas
  2. Warren Pino Novato CA
    Laurie Shafer Calgary CANADA
  3. Gary Thompson Aliso Viejo CA
    Janice Salmon Fountain Valley CA.
  4. Patrick Plagens Ramona CA
    Jill Aversa
  5. Louie Juarez Placentia CA
    Cynthia Rohr Hinsdale Il

 

Junior WCS Jack & Jill

Sponsor: George Pavlatos & Pat Fields
  1. Tommy Brodie Houston TX
    Bryn Anderson Katy TX
  2. David Guido
    Malena Eckenrod Houston Texas
  3. Zachary Skinner Labrador AUSTRALIA
    Julianne D'Amico Katy TX
  4. Ben O'Neal Clovis CA
    Tiffany Rekem Redlands CA
  5. Conner Rutledge
    Maria Zaharatos

 

Junior Shag Jack & Jill

Sponsor: George & Sharole Negrete
  1. Noah Veon
    Allison Pittman
  2. Kyle Sellers
    Kayla Henley
  3. Johnathan Kemp
    Ivy Claire Huiet
  4. Bradley Kemp
    Sydney West
  5. Jackson Duke Batten
    Logan Gable

 

Lindy Jack & Jill

  1. Nick Williams Orange CA
    Brittany Calavitta Irvine CA
  2. Charles Mallari
    Nikki Marvin Orange CA
  3. Andrew Jose Placentia CA
    Celina Avila Long Beach CA
  4. Hareesh Kapoor Seattle WA
    Irina Amzashvili Irvine CA
  5. Michael Siebert San Marcos CA
    Katina Vallens Los Angeles CA

 

Pro-Am Followers

Sponsor: Winnifred Carnegie
  1. Clint Glasgow Gold Coast AUSTRALIA
    Elysia Somerfield Belrose AUSTRALIA
  2. Michael Kielbasa San Diego CA
    Olga Hermann Irvine CA
  3. Brandon Parker Houston Texas
    Bryn Anderson Katy TX
  4. Gerald Cote Calgary CANADA
    Marie-Claude Lafleur Calgary CANADA
  5. Sean McKeever Fresno CA
    Trista Eazell Windsor CA

 

Pro-Am Leaders

Sponsor: Winnifred Carnegie
  1. Tommy Brodie Houston TX
    Kellese Key Frisco Texas
  2. Peter Srethabhakti Saratoga CA
    MacKenzie Goodmanson Concord CA
  3. Mark Slater san jose CA
    hevy Slater San jose CA
  4. Nikhil Shahi Los Angeles CA
    Nicki Silton Pasadena CA