Facebook

2014 Results

To see the entire performances, buy the 2014 video set

The 2014 US OPEN DVD Set

  • Available Now!
  • See every performance!
  • $150 + $15 S/H
DVD set

Online Registration

To order by phone

  • 800-537-8937 toll free
  • 248-980-3714 outside USA

Link to all 2014 Contest Results Data

Opus Divisions

Classic

  1. Jordan Frisbee
    Tatiana Mollmann
  2. Kyle Redd
    Sarah Vann Drake
  3. Ben McHenry
    Cameo Cross
  4. Gary McIntyre
    Susan Kirklin
  5. Diego Borges
    Kellese Key

 

Showcase

  1. Benji Schwimmer
    Torri Smith
  2. Parker Dearborn
    Melissa Rutz
  3. Robert Royston
    Nicola Royston
  4. Diego Borges
    Jessica Pacheco
  5. Gregory Scott
    Lemery Rollins

 

Cabaret

  1. Weston Krukow & Cameo Cross
  2. Jesse Lopez & Hailee Lopez "Nothing to Say"
  3. Hannah Clonch & Nicole Clonch
  4. Jason Abner & Morgan Margo
  5. Ivan Berkovic & Dena Weiner

 

Teams

  1. Gones 'N' Roses
    Lyon, France
  2. Swingheads
    Woodland Hills, California
  3. Gen GAP
    Houston, Texas
  4. Boggie Down South
    Charlotte, North Carolina

 

Rising Star

  1. Matthew Leszczenski
    Shanna Porcari
  2. Jesse Lopez
    Hailee Lopez
  3. Sammy Powers
    Heather Fronczak
  4. Peter Fradley
    Michelle Fletcher
  5. Julien Bouillet
    Valerie Mangote

 

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

  1. Kurt Senser
    Heather Powers
  2. Shane McIntyre
    Keri Mclean
  3. Ashley Stewart
    Tobitha Stewart
  4. PJ Fritzler
    Lara Deni
  5. Scott Mason
    Dawne Kiehm

 

Masters (50+)

Sponsor: Bob & Beverly Budzynski
  1. Warren Pino
    Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Richard DeFelice
    Susan DeFelice
  3. David Walkup
    Trish Connery Walkup
  4. Wayne Rohr
    Cynthia Rohr
  5. Fred Baron
    Laura Moats

 

Young Adult (14-17)

Sponsor: Jim & Dale Hern
  1. Jason Abner
    Morgan Margo
  2. Ryan Boz
    Karla Anita Catana
  3. Kolten Ellis
    Kaylee Bravo
  4. John Ribeiro Santos
    Alison Duchatel
  5. River Harmon
    Olivia Hildreth

 

Young America (6-13)

Sponsor: Allen & Stanley Magnone
  1. Nathan Frazier
    Lauren Glaub
  2. Aiden D'amico
    Helena Zaharatos

 


"Star" Divisions

Strictly WCS - Champions

Sponsor: Tony Swan
  1. Jordan Frisbee
    Melissa Rutz
  2. Ben Morris
    Torri Smith
  3. Kyle Redd
    Brandi Tobias
  4. Maxime ZZaoui
    Virginie Grondin
  5. Sean McKeever
    Sarah Vann Drake

 

Strictly WCS - Open

Sponsor: Jasson Phillips
  1. Cameron Crook
    Fabienne Henshall
  2. JB Brodie
    Larisa Tingle
  3. Edson Modesto
    Madeleine Platts
  4. Kevin Kane
    Janelle Guido
  5. Clint Glasgow
    Kara Frenzel

 

Strictly WCS - Masters

Sponsor: Bob & Beverly Budzynski
  1. Kurt Senser
    Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Gary Thompson
    Laura Thompson
  3. Warren Pino
    Laurie Shafer
  4. Chips Hough
    Janice Salmon
  5. Patrick Plagens
    Peggy Allen

 

Strictly WCS - Juniors

Sponsor: DGTV c/o Ron and Tyoni Martin
  1. Ryan Boz
    Victoria Henk
  2. River Harmon
    Mary-Elizabeth Jacobs
  3. Noah Veon
    Olivia Hildreth
  4. Thomas Butler
    Kaylee Bravo
  5. Kolten Ellis
    Kelsey Vaughn

 

Strictly Shag

  1. Brennar Goree
    Krystal Bravo
  2. Jeremy Webb
    Kayla Henley
  3. Ashley Stewart
    Tobitha Stewart
  4. Justin Burroughs
    Carmen Vaughn
  5. Michael Bravo
    Sharole Lashe Negrete

 

Jack & Jill WCS - All Star

Sponsor: Jim & Cathy Tigges
  1. Brad Whelan
    Mackenzie Goodsmanson
  2. Edson Modesto
    Janelle Guido
  3. Ryan Crutcher
    Jessica Pacheco
  4. Clint Glasgow
    Emeline Rochefeuille
  5. JB Brodie
    Kara Frenzel

 

Jack & Jill WCS - Advanced

  1. Roger Batista
    Alison Duchatel
  2. Lawrence Bunde
    Madeleine Platts
  3. Mike Carringer
    Eunice Wong
  4. Aidan Keith-Hynes
    Bryn Anderson
  5. Stephane Schneider
    Marie Remigereau

 

Jack & Jill WCS - Intermediate

  1. Joao Vitor Parada da Silva
    Elysia Somerfield
  2. Thibault Ramirez
    Jennifer Molle
  3. Andre Silva
    Anna-Lena Schlenner
  4. Sammy Powers
    Daniele Kretli
  5. Tristan Cachoz
    Ekaterina Egorova

 

Jack & Jill WCS - Novice

  1. John Ribeiro Santos
    Krystle Yacoubian
  2. Stephane Guijarro
    Camilla Monteiro Vannucci
  3. Joshua Chng
    Maria Zaharatos
  4. Jacques-Olivier Haché
    Mandy Vincent
  5. Bruno Bittencourt
    Bethany Waldron

 

Jack & Jill WCS - Master

Sponsor: Lou Szed
  1. Butch Nelson
    Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Gary Thompson
    Laura Thompson
  3. Warren Pino
    Laurie Shafer
  4. Chips Hough
    Carrie Lucas
  5. James Baker
    Cynthia Rohr

 

Pro-Am Followers

Sponsor: Ron and Tyoni Martin
  1. Tiffany Rekem
    Christopher Dumond
  2. Elysia Somerfield
    Clint Glasgow
  3. Cari Chestnut
    Kristopher Swearingen
  4. Morgan Margo
    Robert Campos
  5. Heather Crowe
    Gerald Cote

 

Pro-Am Leaders

Sponsor: Winnifred Carnegie
  1. Michael Wei
    Lisa D'Amico
  2. Jim Chisholm
    Cameo Cross
  3. Peter Srethabhakti
    Mackenzie Goodsmanson
  4. Nikhil Shahi
    Nicki Silton
  5. Lewis Chan
    Sarah Vann Drake

 

Link to all 2014 Contest Results Data