Facebook

2015 Results

Link to all 2015 Contest Results Data

To see the entire performances, buy the 2015 video set

The 2015 US OPEN DVD Set

  • Available Now!
  • See every performance!
  • $150 + $15 S/H
DVD set

Online Registration

To order by phone

  • 800-537-8937 toll free
  • 248-980-3714 outside USA

Opus Divisions

Classic

Sponsor: The Chicago Classic
  1. Jordan Frisbee
    Tatiana Mollmann
  2. Ben Morris
    Victoria Henk
  3. Gary McIntyre
    Susan Kirklin
  4. Maxence Martin
    Virginie Grondin
  5. Ronnie DeBenedetta
    Brandi Guild

 

Award Speech

Jordan & Tatiana

 

Showcase

Sponsor: The Boston Tea Party
  1. Benji Schwimmer
    Nicole Clonch
  2. Diego Borges
    Jessica Pacheco
  3. Glenn Ball
    Patty Vo
  4. Myles Munroe
    Tessa Cunningham Munroe
  5. Parker Dearborn
    Melissa Rutz

 

Cabaret

Sponsor: Liza May & Genieboy Collins
  1. Jason Abner
    Morgan Margo
  2. Go Dance Cabaret Team
  3. Ryan Boz
  4. Parker Butlin
    Cassandra Godinez
  5. Shelbie Nelson

 

Teams

  1. Junior Shag Dance Team
  2. Go Dance Swing
  3. The Swingaporeans
  4. DC RolePlay
  5. Shut Up & Shag

 

Rising Star

Sponsor: Annie Hirsch
  1. Jesse Lopez
    Hailee Lopez
  2. Alpha Vo
    Jen Malcolm
  3. River Harmon
    Kayla Henley
  4. Matthew Lietzke
    Michelle Crozier
  5. Matthew Leszczenski
    Shanna Porcari

 

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

  1. Scott Mason
    Malia San Nicolas
  2. Douglas Rousar
    Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Ashley Stewart
    Tobitha Stewart
  4. Tom Hyatt
    Sossy Hyatt
  5. Shane McIntyre
    Keri Mclean

 

Masters (50+)

Sponsor: Bob & Beverly Budzynski
  1. Bill Hopkins
    Lorraine Rohlik
  2. Rob Brown
    Kathryn Mongeau
  3. Goddard Finley
    Jeanne DeGeyter
  4. David Walkup
    Trish Connery Walkup
  5. Michael Booth
    Cheryl Grampp

 

Young Adult (14-17)

Sponsor: Jim & Dale Hern
  1. Ryan Boz
    Alexis Garrish
  2. Ben O'Neal
    Shelbie Nelson
  3. Noah Veon
    Mary-Elizabeth Jacobs
  4. Jackson Batten
    Karlee Martin
  5. Kolten Ellis
    Kaylee Bravo

 

Young America (6-13)

Sponsor: Allen & Stanley Magnone
  1. Trey Henley
    Lizzie Batten
  2. Nathan Frazier
    Lauren Glaub
  3. Ian Hull
    Emily Hull
  4. Jaden Pfeiffer
    Hailey Cook

 


"Star" Divisions

Strictly WCS - Champions

Sponsor: Tony Swan
  1. Jordan Frisbee
    Torri Smith
  2. Maxime Zzaoui
    Virginie Grondin
  3. Kyle Redd
    Tatiana Mollmann
  4. Ben Morris
    Brandi Tobias
  5. Nicholas King
    Patty Vo

 

Strictly WCS - Open

Sponsor: Jasson Phillips
  1. Glenn Ball
    Tess Minnick
  2. Kevin Kane
    Monica Garcia
  3. Semion Ovsiannikov
    Nataliya Kharlanova
  4. Rob Glover
    Alexis Garrish
  5. Tze Yi Wee
    Larisa Tingle

 

Strictly WCS - Masters

Sponsor: Bob & Beverly Budzynski
  1. Warren Pino
    Laura Thompson
  2. Gary Thompson
    Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Patrick Plagens
    Susy Fries
  4. Rob Brown
    Susan Brown
  5. Ed Halladay
    Mindy Halladay

 

Strictly WCS - Juniors

Sponsor: Shareholders of GDTV
  1. Cullen Fields
    Allison Pittman
  2. River Harmon
    Mary-Elizabeth Jacobs
  3. Kyle Sellers
    Isley Turner
  4. Ryan Boz
    Adriana Liggins
  5. Kolten Ellis
    Karlee Martin

 

Strictly Shag

  1. Brennar Goree
    Cindy Black
  2. Kyler Byrum
    Tobitha Stewart
  3. Ashley Stewart
    Krystal Bravo
  4. Jim Hern
    Dale Hern
  5. Tripp Turner
    Patricia Joyce

 

Jack & Jill WCS - All Star

Sponsor: Jim & Cathy Tigges
  1. Clint Glasgow
    Makenzie Goodmanson
  2. JB Brodie
    Janelle Guido
  3. Connor Goodmanson
    Alexis Garrish
  4. Rob Glover
    Anyssa Olivares
  5. Samir Zutshi
    Mikaila Finley

 

Jack & Jill WCS - Advanced

  1. Brady Stanton
    Tess Minnick
  2. David Miller
    Jen Malcolm
  3. Marcus Sterling
    Nataliya Kharlanova
  4. Barry Goh
    Olga Malafeevskaya
  5. Glenn Ball
    Dalena Lee

 

Jack & Jill WCS - Intermediate

  1. David Kono
    Tamara Schittli
  2. Ryan Banning
    Verena Guschal
  3. Ryan Hayes
    Giulia Kohlrusch
  4. Sean Sommer
    Erin Fritzler
  5. Erich Soares
    mariana amaral

 

Jack & Jill WCS - Novice

  1. Isaiah Meders
    Sheila Pakir
  2. Danny Nowlan
    Lannie Sullivan
  3. Paul Fairbanks IV
    Danae Cardenas
  4. Rajkumar Rajappan
    Diane Hemon
  5. Ian Bacon
    Allison Pittman

 

Jack & Jill WCS - Masters

Sponsor: SwingDanceSport.org - Lou Szed
  1. Warren Pino
    Susan Brown
  2. Butch Nelson
    Laura Thompson
  3. Adi Dacudao
    Debbie Tuttle
  4. Wayne Rohr
    Jeanne DeGeyter
  5. Gary Thompson
    Michelle Dittfach

 

Jack & Jill WCS - Juniors

Sponsor: George Pavlatos & Pat Fields
  1. Ryan Boz
    Alexis Garrish
  2. Cullen Fields
    Karlee Martin
  3. Kolten Ellis
    Mary-Elizabeth Jacobs
  4. Jackson Batten
    Allison Pittman
  5. Kyle Sellers
    Adriana Liggins

 

Jack & Jill Shag - Juniors

Sponsor: George & Sharole Negrete
  1. Kolten Ellis
    Adriana Liggins
  2. River Harmon
    Karlee Martin
  3. Noah Veon
    Mary-Elizabeth Jacobs
  4. Jackson Batten
    Isley Turner
  5. Jackson Batten
    Lizzie Batten

 

Pro-Am Followers

  1. Tiffany Rekem
    Christopher Dumond
  2. Lura Johnson
    Gregory Scott
  3. Kaylee Bravo
    Brennar Goree

 

Pro-Am Leaders

Sponsor: Winnifred Carnegie
  1. Am
    Pro
  2. Chris Vartuli
    Susan Kirklin
  3. Kevin Lawrence
    Ani Fuller
  4. Lewis Chan
    Sarah Van Drake

 

Specialty & Tour Award Sponsors

Masters Tour Awards: Sponsored by Bob & Beverly Budzynski

YASDA Awards: Sponsored by Jim Coakley

The Joy Award: Sponsored by Betty Whyte

NASDE Awards: Earl Pingel & all NASDE Event Directors

Link to all 2015 Contest Results Data